FANDOM


This 24-hour all-digital channel launched September 6, 1999, as a broadcast service. This new commercial-free channel for children from the pre-school level through age 12 level features some of PBS's most popular and respected educational series, including Arthur, Teletubbies, Barney & Friends, Noddy, Wishbone, Zoboomafoo, and Zoom, as well as PBS's newest children's series, Dragon Tales.

Over a decade after the original PBS Kids channel ended its service, a new 24/7 PBS Kids channel launched on January 16, 2017. It is streamed live online at pbskids.org and on the PBS Kids Video app, along with television broadcasts from local PBS stations.

**This is not a fan-made schedule page. Please do not make edits which are not real.**

PBS Kids Channel (1999-2005) Edit

September 6, 1999-March 31, 2000 Edit

  • 6:00am Wimzie's House
  • 6:30am Arthur
  • 7:00am Noddy
  • 7:30am Zoom 
  • 8:00am Teletubbies 
  • 8:30am Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 
  • 9:00am Barney & Friends 
  • 9:30am Dragon Tales
  • 10:00am Zoboomafoo 
  • 10:30am Theodore Tugboat
  • 11:00am Wishbone
  • 11:30am Reading Rainbow 
  • 12:00pm Wimzie's House
  • 12:30pm Arthur
  • 1:00pm Noddy
  • 1:30pm Zoom 
  • 2:00pm Teletubbies
  • 2:30pm Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 
  • 3:00pm Barney & Friends
  • 3:30pm Dragon Tales
  • 4:00pm Zoboomafoo
  • 4:30pm Theodore Tugboat
  • 5:00pm Wishbone
  • 5:30pm Reading Rainbow 
  • 6:00pm Wimzie's House
  • 6:30pm Noddy
  • 7:00pm Arthur
  • 7:30pm Zoom
  • 8:00pm Teletubbies 
  • 8:30pm Barney & Friends
  • 9:00pm Barney & Friends
  • 9:30pm Arthur
  • 10:00pm Zoboomafoo 
  • 10:30pm Zoom 
  • 11:00pm Teletubbies
  • 11:30pm Barney & Friends
  • midnight Barney & Friends
  • 12:30am Arthur
  • 1:00am Kratt's Creatures
  • 1:30am Zoom 
  • 2:00am Teletubbies 
  • 2:30am Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 
  • 3:00am Barney & Friends
  • 3:30am Wimzie's House
  • 4:00am Zoboomafoo 
  • 4:30am Theodore Tugboat
  • 5:00am Wishbone
  • 5:30am Dragon Tales

April 3, 2000-September 3, 2000 Edit

  • 6:00am Wimzie's House
  • 6:30am Arthur
  • 7:00am Between the Lions
  • 7:30am Zoom 
  • 8:00am Teletubbies 
  • 8:30am Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 
  • 9:00am Barney & Friends 
  • 9:30am Dragon Tales
  • 10:00am Zoboomafoo 
  • 10:30am Theodore Tugboat
  • 11:00am Wishbone
  • 11:30am Reading Rainbow 
  • 12:00pm Wimzie's House
  • 12:30pm Arthur
  • 1:00pm Noddy
  • 1:30pm Zoom 
  • 2:00pm Between the Lions
  • 2:30pm Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 
  • 3:00pm Barney & Friends
  • 3:30pm Dragon Tales
  • 4:00pm Zoboomafoo
  • 4:30pm Theodore Tugboat
  • 5:00pm Wishbone
  • 5:30pm Reading Rainbow 
  • 6:00pm Wimzie's House
  • 6:30pm Noddy
  • 7:00pm Arthur
  • 7:30pm Between the Lions
  • 8:00pm Teletubbies 
  • 8:30pm Barney & Friends
  • 9:00pm Barney & Friends
  • 9:30pm Arthur
  • 10:00pm Zoboomafoo 
  • 10:30pm Zoom 
  • 11:00pm Teletubbies
  • 11:30pm Barney & Friends
  • midnight Barney & Friends
  • 12:30am Arthur
  • 1:00am Zoboomafoo
  • 1:30am Zoom 
  • 2:00am Teletubbies 
  • 2:30am Mister Rogers' Neighborhood 
  • 3:00am Barney & Friends
  • 3:30am Wimzie's House
  • 4:00am Zoboomafoo 
  • 4:30am Theodore Tugboat
  • 5:00am Wishbone
  • 5:30am Dragon Tales

September 4, 2000-June 10, 2001 Edit

  • 6:00am Clifford
  • 6:30am DragonTales
  • 7:00am Between the Lions
  • 7:30am Arthur
  • 8:30am Cailliou
  • 8:30am Teletubbies
  • 9:00am Barney & Friends (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 9:30am Mr. Rogers (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:00am Theodore Tugboat (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:30am Zoboomafoo (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 11:00am Wishbone (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 11:30am Reading Rainbow (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 12:00pm Wimzie’s House
  • 12:30pm Zoom
  • 1:00pm Noddy
  • 1:30pm Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 2:00pm Clifford
  • 2:30pm Dragon Tales
  • 3:00pm Between the Lions
  • 3:30pm Arthur
  • 4:00pm Caillou
  • 4:30pm Teletubbies
  • 5:00pm Barney & Friends
  • 5:30pm Mr. Rogers
  • 6:00pm Theodore Tugboat
  • 6:30pm Zoboomafoo
  • 7:00pm Wishbone
  • 7:30pm Reading Rainbow
  • 8:00pm Wimzie’s House
  • 8:30pm Zoom
  • 9:00pm Noddy
  • 9:30pm Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 10:00pm Clifford
  • 10:30pm Arthur
  • 11:00pm Dragon Tales
  • 11:30pm Barney & Friends
  • 12:00am Caillou
  • 12:30am Barney & Friends
  • 1:00am Zoboomafoo
  • 1:30am Teletubbies
  • 2:00am Clifford
  • 2:30am Arthur
  • 3:00am Dragon Tales
  • 3:30am Barney & Friends
  • 4:00am Caillou
  • 4:30am Barney & Friends
  • 5:00am Zoboomafoo
  • 5:30am Teletubbies

June 11, 2001-September 2, 2001 Edit

  • 6:00am Clifford
  • 6:30am DragonTales
  • 7:00am Caillou
  • 7:30am Arthur
  • 8:00am Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 8:30am Barney & Friends
  • 9:00am Teletubbies (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 9:30am Mr. Rogers (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:00am Theodore Tugboat (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:30am Zoboomafoo (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 11:00am Wishbone (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 11:30am Reading Rainbow (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 12:00pm Wimzie’s House
  • 12:30pm Zoom
  • 1:00pm Between the Lions
  • 1:30pm Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 2:00pm Clifford
  • 2:30pm Dragon Tales
  • 3:00pm Caillou
  • 3:30pm Arthur
  • 4:00pm Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 4:30pm Barney & Friends
  • 5:00pm Teletubbies
  • 5:30pm Mr. Rogers
  • 6:00pm Theodore Tugboat
  • 6:30pm Zoboomafoo
  • 7:00pm Wishbone
  • 7:30pm Reading Rainbow
  • 8:00pm Wimzie’s House
  • 8:30pm Zoom
  • 9:00pm Between the Lions
  • 9:30pm Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 10:00pm Clifford
  • 10:30pm Arthur
  • 11:00pm Dragon Tales
  • 11:30pm Barney & Friends
  • 12:00am Caillou
  • 12:30am Zoboomafoo Barney & Friends
  • 1:00am Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 1:30am Teletubbies
  • 2:00am Clifford
  • 2:30am Arthur
  • 3:00am Dragon Tales
  • 3:30am Barney & Friends
  • 4:00am Caillou
  • 4:30am Zoboomafoo
  • 5:00am Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 5:30am Teletubbies

September 3, 2001-January 20, 2002 Edit

  • 6:00am Clifford
  • 6:30am DragonTales
  • 7:00am Caillou
  • 7:30am Arthur
  • 8:00am Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 8:30am Barney & Friends
  • 9:00am Teletubbies (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 9:30am Mr. Rogers (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:00am Theodore Tugboat (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:30am Zoboomafoo (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 11:00am Sagwa
  • 11:30am Reading Rainbow
  • 12:00pm Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series
  • 12:30pm Zoom
  • 1:00pm Between the Lions
  • 1:30pm Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 2:00pm Clifford
  • 2:30pm Dragon Tales
  • 3:00pm Caillou
  • 3:30pm Arthur
  • 4:00pm Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 4:30pm Barney & Friends
  • 5:00pm Teletubbies
  • 5:30pm Mr. Rogers
  • 6:00pm Theodore Tugboat
  • 6:30pm Zoboomafoo
  • 7:00pm Sagwa
  • 7:30pm Reading Rainbow
  • 8:00pm Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series
  • 8:30pm Zoom
  • 9:00pm Between the Lions
  • 9:30pm Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 10:00pm Clifford
  • 10:30pm Arthur
  • 11:00pm Dragon Tales
  • 11:30pm Barney & Friends
  • 12:00am Caillou
  • 12:30am Zoboomafoo
  • 1:00am Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 1:30am Teletubbies
  • 2:00am Clifford
  • 2:30am Arthur
  • 3:00am Dragon Tales
  • 3:30am Barney & Friends
  • 4:00am Caillou
  • 4:30am Zoboomafoo
  • 5:00am Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 5:30am Teletubbies

January 21, 2002-September 1, 2002 Edit

  • 6:00am Clifford
  • 6:30am Arthur
  • 7:00am Cyberchase
  • 7:30am Caillou
  • 8:00am Sagwa
  • 8:30am DragonTales
  • 9:00am Teletubbies
  • 9:30am Mr. Rogers
  • 10:00am Barney & Friends
  • 10:30am Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 11:00am Zoboomafoo
  • 11:30am Reading Rainbow
  • 12:00pm Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series
  • 12:30pm Zoom
  • 1:00pm Between the Lions
  • 1:30pm Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 2:00pm Theodore Tugboat
  • 2:30pm Clifford
  • 3:00pm Arthur
  • 3:30pm Cyberchase
  • 4:00pm Caillou
  • 4:30pm Sagwa
  • 5:00pm Dragon Tales
  • 5:30pm Teletubbies
  • 6:00pm Mr. Rogers
  • 6:30pm Barney & Friends
  • 7:00pm Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 7:30pm Zoboomafoo
  • 8:00pm Clifford
  • 8:30pm Arthur
  • 9:00pm Dragon Tales
  • 9:30pm Barney & Friends
  • 10:00pm Caillou
  • 10:30pm Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00pm Teletubbies
  • 11:30pm Clifford
  • 12:00am Arthur
  • 12:30am Dragon Tales
  • 1:00am Barney & Friends
  • 1:30am Caillou
  • 2:00am Zoboomafoo
  • 2:30am Teletubbies
  • 3:00am Reading Rainbow
  • 3:30am Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series
  • 4:00am Zoom
  • 4:30am Between the Lions
  • 5:00am Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 5:30am Theodore Tugboat

September 2, 2002-January 5, 2003 Edit

  • 6:00am Clifford
  • 6:30am Arthur
  • 7:00am Cyberchase
  • 7:30am Liberty's Kids
  • 8:00am Sagwa
  • 8:30am DragonTales
  • 9:00am Teletubbies (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 9:30am Mr. Rogers (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:00am Barney & Friends (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:30am Jay Jay the Jet Plane (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 11:00am Zoboomafoo
  • 11:30am Reading Rainbow
  • 12:00pm Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series
  • 12:30pm Between the Lions
  • 1:00pm Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 1:30pm Zoom
  • 2:00pm Caillou
  • 2:30pm Clifford
  • 3:00pm Arthur
  • 3:30pm Cyberchase
  • 4:00pm Liberty's Kids
  • 4:30pm Sagwa
  • 5:00pm Dragon Tales
  • 5:30pm Teletubbies
  • 6:00pm Mr. Rogers
  • 6:30pm Barney & Friends
  • 7:00pm Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 7:30pm Zoboomafoo
  • 8:00pm Clifford
  • 8:30pm Arthur
  • 9:00pm Dragon Tales
  • 9:30pm Barney & Friends
  • 10:00pm Caillou
  • 10:30pm Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00pm Teletubbies
  • 11:30pm Clifford
  • 12:00am Arthur
  • 12:30am Dragon Tales
  • 1:00am Barney & Friends
  • 1:30am Caillou
  • 2:00am Zoboomafoo
  • 2:30am Teletubbies
  • 3:00am Reading Rainbow
  • 3:30am Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series
  • 4:00am Between the Lions
  • 4:30am Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 5:00am Zoom
  • 5:30am Caillou

January 6, 2003-January 18, 2004 Edit

  • 6:00am Clifford
  • 6:30am Liberty’s Kids
  • 7:00am Cyberchase
  • 7:30am Arthur
  • 8:00am George Shrinks
  • 8:30am Sagwa
  • 9:00am Dragon Tales (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 9:30am Boohbah (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:00am Barney & Friends (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:30am Jay Jay the Jet Plane (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 11:00am Teletubbies (except Sat and Sun), Jakers! the Adventures of Piggley Winks (Sep 13) (Sat and Sun)
  • 11:30am Mr. Rogers
  • 12:00pm The Berenstain Bears/Seven Little Monsters
  • 12:30pm Reading Rainbow
  • 1:00pm Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series
  • 1:30pm Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 2:00pm Between the Lions
  • 2:30pm Zoom
  • 3:00pm Caillou
  • 3:30pm Zoboomafoo
  • 4:00pm Liberty’s Kids
  • 4:30pm Cyberchase
  • 5:00pm Arthur
  • 5:30pm George Shrinks
  • 6:00pm Sagwa
  • 6:30pm Dragon Tales
  • 7:00pm Boohbah
  • 7:30pm Clifford
  • 8:00pm Arthur
  • 8:30pm Dragon Tales
  • 9:00pm Barney & Friends
  • 9:30pm Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 10:00pm Teletubbies
  • 10:30pm Jakers! the Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 11:00pm Clifford
  • 11:30pm Arthur
  • 12:00am Dragon Tales
  • 12:30am Mr. Rogers
  • 1:00am The Berenstain Bears/Seven Little Monsters
  • 1:30am Reading Rainbow
  • 2:00am Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series
  • 2:30am Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 3:00am Between the Lions
  • 3:30am Zoom
  • 4:00am Caillou
  • 4:30am Zoboomafoo
  • 5:00am Barney & Friends
  • 5:30am Jay Jay the Jet Plane

January 19, 2004-October 10, 2004 Edit

  • 6:00am Clifford
  • 6:30am Liberty’s Kids
  • 7:00am Cyberchase
  • 7:30am Arthur
  • 8:00am George Shrinks
  • 8:30am Sagwa
  • 9:00am Dragon Tales (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 9:30am Boohbah (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:00am Barney & Friends (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:30am Jay Jay the Jet Plane (except Sat and Sun), PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch (Sat and Sun)
  • 11:00am Teletubbies (except Sat and Sun), Jakers! the Adventures of Piggley Winks (Sat and Sun)
  • 11:30am Mr. Rogers (except Sat and Sun), Thomas & Friends (Sep 4) (Sat and Sun)
  • 12:00pm The Berenstain Bears/Seven Little Monsters
  • 12:30pm Reading Rainbow
  • 1:00pm Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series
  • 1:30pm Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 2:00pm Between the Lions
  • 2:30pm Zoom
  • 3:00pm Caillou
  • 3:30pm Zoboomafoo
  • 4:00pm Liberty’s Kids
  • 4:30pm Cyberchase
  • 5:00pm Arthur
  • 5:30pm George Shrinks
  • 6:00pm Sagwa
  • 6:30pm Dragon Tales
  • 7:00pm Boohbah
  • 7:30pm Clifford
  • 8:00pm Arthur
  • 8:30pm Dragon Tales
  • 9:00pm Barney & Friends
  • 9:30pm Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 10:00pm Teletubbies
  • 10:30pm Jakers! the Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 11:00pm Clifford
  • 11:30pm Arthur
  • 12:00am Dragon Tales
  • 12:30am Mr. Rogers
  • 1:00am The Berenstain Bears/Seven Little Monsters
  • 1:30am Reading Rainbow
  • 2:00am Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series
  • 2:30am Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 3:00am Between the Lions
  • 3:30am Zoom
  • 4:00am Caillou
  • 4:30am Zoboomafoo
  • 5:00am Barney & Friends
  • 5:30am Jay Jay the Jet Plane

October 11, 2004-September 26, 2005 Edit

  • 6:00am Berenstain Bears
  • 6:30am George Shrinks
  • 7:00am Cyberchase
  • 7:30am Arthur
  • 8:00am Caillou
  • 8:30am Sagwa
  • 9:00am Clifford (except Sat and Sun), Postcards from Buster (Sat and Sun)
  • 9:30am Dragon Tales (except Sat and Sun), Arthur (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:00am Barney & Friends (except Sat and Sun), Maya & Miguel (Sat and Sun)
  • 10:30am Jay Jay the Jet Plane (except Sat and Sun), Cyberchase (Sat and Sun)
  • 11:00am Teletubbies (except Sat and Sun), Zoom (Sat and Sun)
  • 11:30am Boohbah (except Sat and Sun), Thomas & Friends (Sat and Sun)
  • 12:00pm Reading Rainbow
  • 12:30pm Mr. Rogers
  • 1:00pm The Berenstain Bears
  • 1:30pm Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 2:00pm Between the Lions
  • 2:30pm Sagwa
  • 3:00pm George Shrinks
  • 3:30pm Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 4:00pm Zoom
  • 4:30pm Postcards from Buster
  • 5:00pm Arthur
  • 5:30pm Maya & Miguel
  • 6:00pm Cyberchase
  • 6:30pm Clifford
  • 7:00pm Zoboomafoo
  • 7:30pm Dragon Tales
  • 8:00pm Barney & Friends
  • 8:30pm Caillou
  • 9:00pm Clifford
  • 9:30pm Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 10:00pm Arthur
  • 10:30pm Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 11:00pm Dragon Tales
  • 11:30pm Clifford
  • 12:00am Barney & Friends
  • 12:30am Mr. Rogers
  • 1:00am Teletubbies
  • 1:30am Boohbah
  • 2:00am Reading Rainbow
  • 2:30am Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 3:00am Between the Lions
  • 3:30am Caillou
  • 4:00am The Berenstain Bears
  • 4:30am Sagwa
  • 5:00am Zoboomafoo
  • 5:30am Zoom

PBS Kids Channel (2017-present) Edit

January 16-December 31, 2017 Edit

* Beginning in April, Family Night preempts some programming on Friday/Saturday/Sunday nights from 6-10 PM, and again Saturday/Sunday/Monday mornings from 2-6 AM.

  • 6:00am Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman
  • 6:30am Cyberchase
  • 7:00am Cyberchase
  • 7:30am WordGirl
  • 8:00am Arthur
  • 8:30am Arthur
  • 9:00am Peg + Cat
  • 9:30am The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
  • 10:00am Super Why!
  • 10:30am Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 11:00am Thomas & Friends
  • 11:30am Thomas & Friends
  • 12:00pm Caillou
  • 12:30pm Sid the Science Kid
  • 1:00pm Bob the Builder
  • 1:30pm WordWorld
  • 2:00pm Super Why!
  • 2:30pm Sesame Street
  • 3:00pm Sesame Street
  • 3:30pm Dinosaur Train
  • 4:00pm Dinosaur Train
  • 4:30pm Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 5:00pm Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 5:30pm Splash and Bubbles
  • 6:00pm Nature Cat
  • 6:30pm Ready Jet Go!
  • 7:00pm Wild Kratts
  • 7:30pm Wild Kratts
  • 8:00pm Odd Squad
  • 8:30pm Odd Squad
  • 9:00pm Arthur
  • 9:30pm Arthur
  • 10:00pm Super Why!
  • 10:30pm Sesame Street
  • 11:00pm Sesame Street
  • 11:30pm Dinosaur Train
  • 12:00am Dinosaur Train
  • 12:30am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 1:00am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 1:30am Splash and Bubbles
  • 2:00am Nature Cat
  • 2:30am Ready Jet Go!
  • 3:00am Wild Kratts
  • 3:30am Wild Kratts
  • 4:00am Odd Squad
  • 4:30am Odd Squad
  • 5:00am Arthur
  • 5:30am Arthur

December 1-3, 2017 Edit

  • 6:00am Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman
  • 6:30am Cyberchase
  • 7:00am Cyberchase
  • 7:30am WordGirl
  • 8:00am Arthur
  • 8:30am Arthur
  • 9:00am Peg + Cat
  • 9:30am The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
  • 10:00am Super Why!
  • 10:30am Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 11:00am Thomas & Friends
  • 11:30am Thomas & Friends
  • 12:00pm Caillou
  • 12:30pm Sid the Science Kid
  • 1:00pm Bob the Builder
  • 1:30pm WordWorld
  • 2:00pm Super Why!
  • 2:30pm Sesame Street
  • 3:00pm Sesame Street
  • 3:30pm Dinosaur Train
  • 4:00pm Dinosaur Train
  • 4:30pm Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 5:00pm Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 5:30pm Splash & Bubbles
  • 6:00pm Nature Cat
  • 6:30pm Ready Jet Go!
  • 7:00pm The Gruffalo
  • 7:30pm The Gruffalo's Child
  • 8:00pm Stick Man
  • 8:30pm Room of the Broom

Starting January 1, 2018 Edit

* Family Night preempts some programming on Friday/Saturday/Sunday nights from 7-9 PM, and again Saturday/Sunday/Monday mornings from 3-5 AM.

  • 6:00am Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman
  • 6:30am Cyberchase
  • 7:00am Cyberchase
  • 7:30am WordGirl
  • 8:00am Arthur
  • 8:30am Arthur
  • 9:00am The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
  • 9:30am Sesame Street
  • 10:00am Peg + Cat
  • 10:30am Super Why!
  • 11:00am Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 11:30am Caillou
  • 12:00pm Sid the Science Kid
  • 12:30pm WordWorld
  • 1:00pm Peep and the Big Wide World
  • 1:30pm Super Why!
  • 2:00pm Sesame Street
  • 2:30pm Dinosaur Train
  • 3:00pm Dinosaur Train
  • 3:30pm Splash and Bubbles
  • 4:00pm Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 4:30pm Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 5:00pm Ready Jet Go!
  • 5:30pm Ready Jet Go!
  • 6:00pm Nature Cat
  • 6:30pm Nature Cat
  • 7:00pm Wild Kratts
  • 7:30pm Wild Kratts
  • 8:00pm Odd Squad
  • 8:30pm Odd Squad
  • 9:00pm Arthur
  • 9:30pm Arthur
  • 10:00pm Sesame Street
  • 10:30pm Dinosaur Train
  • 11:00pm Dinosaur Train
  • 11:30pm Splash and Bubbles
  • 12:00am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 12:30am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 1:00am Ready Jet Go!
  • 1:30am Ready Jet Go!
  • 2:00am Nature Cat
  • 2:30am Nature Cat
  • 3:00am Wild Kratts
  • 3:30am Wild Kratts
  • 4:00am Odd Squad
  • 4:30am Odd Squad
  • 5:00am Arthur
  • 5:30am Arthur 

Edit

February 19, 2018 Edit

* Family Night preempts some programming on Friday/Saturday/Sunday nights from 7-9 PM, and again Saturday/Sunday/Monday mornings from 3-5 AM.

  • 6:00am Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman
  • 6:30am Cyberchase
  • 7:00am Cyberchase
  • 7:30am WordGirl
  • 8:00am The Berenstain Bears
  • 8:30am Arthur
  • 9:00am The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
  • 9:30am Sesame Street
  • 10:00am Peg + Cat
  • 10:30am Pinkalicious and Peteriffic
  • 11:00am Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 11:30am Caillou
  • 12:00pm Sid the Science Kid
  • 12:30pm WordWorld
  • 1:00pm Peep and the Big Wide World
  • 1:30pm Super Why! (M/F)/Martha Speaks (Sat/Sun)
  • 2:00pm Sesame Street
  • 2:30pm Dinosaur Train
  • 3:00pm Pinkalicious and Peteriffic
  • 3:30pm Splash and Bubbles
  • 4:00pm Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 4:30pm Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 5:00pm Ready Jet Go! 
  • 5:30pm Ready Jet Go! 
  • 6:00pm Nature Cat
  • 6:30pm Nature Cat
  • 7:00pm Wild Kratts
  • 7:30pm Wild Kratts
  • 8:00pm Odd Squad
  • 8:30pm Odd Squad
  • 9:00pm Arthur
  • 9:30pm Arthur
  • 10:00pm Sesame Street
  • 10:30pm Pinkalicious and Peteriffic
  • 11:00pm Dinosaur Train
  • 11:30pm Splash and Bubbles
  • 12:00am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 12:30am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 1:00am Ready Jet Go!
  • 1:30am Ready Jet Go!
  • 2:00am Nature Cat
  • 2:30am Nature Cat
  • 3:00am Wild Kratts
  • 3:30am Wild Kratts
  • 4:00am Odd Squad
  • 4:30am Odd Squad
  • 5:00am Arthur
  • 5:30am Arthur

**This is not a fan-made schedule page. Please do not make edits which are not real.**


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.