FANDOM


PBS Kids weekday programming on the PBS national satellite feed. Local stations can air these programs live or tape-delay. Times are Eastern Time Zone.

1990s Edit

September 12, 1988 - January 22, 1989 Edit

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Square One Television
  • 10:00 3-2-1 Contact
  • 10:30 Sesame Street
  • 11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 4:30 Sesame Street
  • 5:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:00 Square One Television
  • 6:30 3-2-1 Contact

Saturdays

  • 8:00 Mister Rogers
  • 8:30 Sesame Street
  • 9:30 OWL-TV
  • 10:00 News Quiz
  • 10:30 Newton’s Apple
  • 11:00 Wonderworks
  • 6:30 Power of Choice
  • 7:00 Degrassi Junior High
  • 7:30 Ramona
  • 8:00 WonderWorks

Sundays

  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 10:30 Square One Television

January 23, 1989 - March 26, 1989 Edit

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Square One Television
  • 10:00 3-2-1 Contact
  • 10:30 Sesame Street
  • 11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 4:30 Sesame Street
  • 5:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:00 Square One Television
  • 6:30 3-2-1 Contact

Saturdays

  • 8:00 Mister Rogers
  • 8:30 Sesame Street
  • 9:30 OWL-TV
  • 10:00 News Quiz
  • 10:30 Newton’s Apple
  • 11:00 Wonderworks
  • 6:30 Shining Time Station
  • 7:00 Long Ago & Far Away
  • 7:30 Degrassi Junior High
  • 8:00 WonderWorks

Sundays

  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 10:30 Square One Television

March 27, 1989 - September 30, 1989 Edit

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 10:00 3-2-1 Contact
  • 10:30 Sesame Street
  • 11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 4:30 Sesame Street
  • 5:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 6:30 3-2-1 Contact

Saturdays

  • 8:00 Mister Rogers
  • 8:30 Sesame Street
  • 9:30 Shining Time Station
  • 10:00 OWL-TV
  • 10:30 Newton’s Apple
  • 11:00 Wonderworks
  • 6:30 Shining Time Station
  • 7:00 Long Ago & Far Away
  • 7:30 Degrassi Junior High
  • 8:00 WonderWorks

Sundays

  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow

October 2, 1989 - March 31, 1990 Edit

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Square One Television
  • 10:00 3-2-1 Contact
  • 10:30 Sesame Street
  • 11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 4:30 Sesame Street
  • 5:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:00 Square One Television
  • 6:30 3-2-1 Contact

Saturdays

  • 8:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 8:30 Sesame Street
  • 9:30 Shining Time Station
  • 10:00 3-2-1 Contact
  • 10:30 Newton's Apple
  • 6:30 Shining Time Station
  • 7:00 Long Ago & Far Away
  • 7:30 Degrassi Junior High

Sundays

  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow

April 1, 1990 - August 31, 1990 Edit

  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 10:00 3-2-1 Contact
  • 10:30 Sesame Street
  • 11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 4:30 Sesame Street
  • 5:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 6:30 3-2-1 Contact

Saturdays

  • 8:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 8:30 Sesame Street
  • 9:30 Shining Time Station
  • 10:00 3-2-1 Contact
  • 10:30 Newton's Apple
  • 11:00 Wonderworks
  • 6:30 Shining Time Station
  • 7:00 Long Ago & Far Away
  • 7:30 Degrassi High

Sundays

  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow

September 1, 1990 - September 29, 1991 Edit

  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 10:00 Square One Television
  • 10:30 Sesame Street
  • 11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 3:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 4:00 Square One Television
  • 4:30 3-2-1 Contact
  • 5:00 Sesame Street
  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Square One Television

Saturdays

  • 8:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 8:30 Sesame Street
  • 9:30 Zoobilee Zoo
  • 10:00 Shining Time Station
  • 10:30 Long Ago & Far Away
  • 11:00 3-2-1 Contact
  • 11:30 Newton's Apple
  • 6:30 Long Ago & Far Away
  • 7:00 Newton's Apple
  • 7:30 Degrassi High

Sundays

  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow

September 30, 1991 - January 12, 1992 Edit

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Shining Time Station
  • 8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 10:30 3-2-1 Contact
  • 11:00 Doctor Is In
  • 11:30 Shining Time Station
  • 12:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 12:30 Sesame Street
  • 1:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 2:00 Sesame Street
  • 3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 3:30 Shining Time Station
  • 4:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 4:30 Square One Television
  • 5:00 Sesame Street
  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?

Saturdays

  • 8:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 8:30 Sesame Street
  • 9:30 Zoobilee Zoo
  • 10:00 Shining Time Station
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Square One Television
  • 11:30 Newton's Apple

Sundays

  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Shining Time Station
  • 10:00 Long Ago & Far Away
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Square One Television
  • 11:30 Newton's Apple

January 13, 1992 - April 5, 1992 Edit

  • 7:30 Square One Television
  • 8:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 10:30 3-2-1 Contact
  • 11:00 Doctor Is In
  • 11:30 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 12:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 12:30 Sesame Street
  • 1:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 2:00 IDK
  • 2:30 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 3:30 Shining Time Station
  • 4:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 4:30 Square One Television
  • 5:00 Sesame Street
  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?

Saturdays

  • 8:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 8:30 Sesame Street
  • 9:30 Zoobilee Zoo
  • 10:00 Shining Time Station
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Square One Television
  • 11:30 Newton's Apple

Sundays

  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 10:00 Long Ago & Far Away
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Square One Television
  • 11:30 Newton's Apple

April 6, 1992 - September 27, 1992 Edit

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 10:30 3-2-1 Contact
  • 11:00 Doctor Is In
  • 11:30 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 12:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 12:30 Sesame Street
  • 1:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 2:00 Barney & Friends
  • 2:30 Lamb Chop's Play Along
  • 3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 3:30 Shining Time Station
  • 4:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 4:30 Square One Television
  • 5:00 Sesame Street
  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?

Saturdays

  • 8:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 8:30 Sesame Street
  • 9:30 Zoobilee Zoo
  • 10:00 Shining Time Station
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Square One Television
  • 11:30 Newton's Apple

Sundays

  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Barney & Friends
  • 10:00 Long Ago & Far Away
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Square One Television
  • 11:30 Newton's Apple

September 28, 1992 - September 26, 1993 Edit

Weekdays

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends (Shining Time Station beginning March 22)
  • 8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Lamb Chop's Play Along
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Barney & Friends
  • 11:30 Shining Time Station
  • Noon Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 12:30 Sesame Street
  • 1:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 2:00 Barney & Friends
  • 2:30 Lamb Chop's Play Along
  • 3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 3:30 Shining Time Station
  • 4:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 4:30 Square One TV
  • 5:00 Sesame Street
  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?

Saturdays

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Shining Time Station
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 11:30 Newton's Apple

Sundays

  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Barney & Friends
  • 10:00 Long Ago & Far Away
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 11:30 Newton's Apple

September 27, 1993 - October 9, 1994 Edit

Weekdays

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Lamb Chop's Play Along
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Barney & Friends
  • 11:30 Shining Time Station
  • Noon Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 12:30 Sesame Street
  • 1:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 2:00 Barney & Friends
  • 2:30 Lamb Chop's Play Along
  • 3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 3:30 Sesame Street
  • 4:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 5:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 5:30 Square One TV
  • 6:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 6:30 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?

Saturdays

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Shining Time Station
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 11:30 Newton's Apple

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 7:30 Barney & Friends
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Barney & Friends
  • 10:00 Long Ago & Far Away, (Magic School Bus beginning September 11)
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 11:30 Newton's Apple

October 10, 1994 - January 15, 1995 Edit

Weekdays

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Barney & Friends
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • Noon Barney & Friends
  • 12:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 1:00 Storytime
  • 1:30 Shining Time Station
  • 2:00 Barney & Friends
  • 2:30 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 3:30 Sesame Street
  • 4:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 5:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 5:30 Bill Nye the Science Guy
  • 6:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 6:30 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?

Saturdays

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Shining Time Station
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 7:30 Barney & Friends
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Barney & Friends
  • 10:00 The Magic School Bus
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 11:30 Future Quest

January 16, 1995 - October 8, 1995 Edit

Weekdays

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Barney & Friends
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • Noon Barney & Friends
  • 12:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 1:00 Storytime
  • 1:30 Shining Time Station
  • 2:00 Barney & Friends
  • 2:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 3:30 Sesame Street
  • 4:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 5:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 5:30 Bill Nye The Science Guy
  • 6:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 6:30 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?

Saturdays

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Shining Time Station
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 7:30 Barney & Friends
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Barney & Friends
  • 10:00 The Puzzle Place
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego? (Storytime beginning July 2)
  • 11:30 Newton's Apple, (Shining Time Station beginning July 2)

October 9, 1995 - June 2, 1996 Edit

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Barney & Friends
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • Noon Barney & Friends
  • 12:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 1:00 Storytime
  • 1:30 Shining Time Station
  • 2:00 Barney & Friends
  • 2:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 3:30 Sesame Street
  • 4:30 Wishbone
  • 5:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 5:30 Bill Nye The Science Guy
  • 6:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 6:30 Wishbone

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 6:30 Barney & Friends
  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Wishbone
  • 8:30 The Magic School Bus
  • 9:00 Reading Rainbow

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 7:30 Barney & Friends
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Barney & Friends
  • 10:00 The Magic School Bus
  • 10:30 Wishbone
  • 11:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:30 The Puzzle Place
  • Noon Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 12:30 Storytime
  • 1:00 Katie and Orbie

June 3, 1996 - October 6, 1996 Edit

  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Barney & Friends
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • Noon Barney & Friends
  • 12:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 1:00 Storytime
  • 1:30 Shining Time Station
  • 2:00 Barney & Friends
  • 2:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 3:30 Sesame Street
  • 4:30 Wishbone
  • 5:00 Kratts' Creatures
  • 5:30 Bill Nye The Science Guy
  • 6:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 6:30 Wishbone

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 6:30 Barney & Friends
  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Wishbone
  • 8:30 The Magic School Bus
  • 9:00 Reading Rainbow

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 7:30 Barney & Friends
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Barney & Friends
  • 10:00 The Magic School Bus
  • 10:30 Wishbone
  • 11:00 Kratts' Creatures
  • 11:30 The Puzzle Place
  • Noon Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 12:30 Storytime
  • 1:00 Katie and Orbie
  • 1:30 Reading Rainbow

October 7, 1996 - October 5, 1997 Edit

  • 7:00 The Magic School Bus
  • 7:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 The Puzzle Place
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 11:30 Shining Time Station
  • Noon Storytime
  • 12:30 Barney & Friends
  • 1:00 Arthur
  • 1:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 2:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 2:30 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
  • 3:00 Shining Time Station
  • 3:30 Sesame Street
  • 4:30 Wishbone
  • 5:00 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 5:30 Bill Nye The Science Guy
  • 6:00 Kratts' Creatures
  • 6:30 The Magic School Bus

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Tots TV
  • 6:30 Theodore Tugboat
  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 The Magic School Bus
  • 9:30 Kratts' Creatures
  • 10:00 Wishbone
  • 10:30 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 11:00 Reading Rainbow

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Barney & Friends
  • 7:30 Arthur
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Tots TV
  • 10:00 The Magic School Bus
  • 10:30 Wishbone
  • 11:00 Kratts' Creatures
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Theodore Tugboat
  • 12:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 1:00 Katie and Orbie (Adventures From the Book of Virtues beginning April 6)
  • 1:30 Reading Rainbow

October 6, 1997 - January 4, 1998 Edit

  • 7:00 The Magic School Bus
  • 7:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 The Puzzle Place
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 The Magic School Bus
  • 11:30 Theodore Tugboat
  • 12:00 Storytime
  • 12:30 Barney & Friends
  • 1:00 Arthur
  • 1:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 2:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 2:30 The Magic School Bus
  • 3:00 Theodore Tugboat
  • 3:30 Sesame Street
  • 4:30 Wishbone
  • 5:00 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 5:30 Bill Nye The Science Guy
  • 6:00 Kratts' Creatures
  • 6:30 The Magic School Bus

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Tots TV
  • 6:30 Theodore Tugboat
  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 The Magic School Bus
  • 9:30 Kratts' Creatures
  • 10:00 Wishbone
  • 10:30 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 11:00 Reading Rainbow

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Barney & Friends
  • 7:30 Arthur
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Tots TV
  • 10:00 Wimzie's House
  • 10:30 Wishbone
  • 11:00 Kratts' Creatures
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Shining Time Station
  • 12:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 1:00 Adventures From the Book of Virtues
  • 1:30 Reading Rainbow

January 5, 1998 - September 27, 1998 Edit

  • 7:00 The Magic School Bus
  • 7:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 The Puzzle Place
  • 10:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 11:00 The Charlie Horse Music Pizza
  • 11:30 Theodore Tugboat
  • 12:00 Storytime(Teletubbies starting April 6)
  • 12:30 Barney & Friends
  • 1:00 Arthur
  • 1:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 2:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 2:30 The Charlie Horse Music Pizza
  • 3:00 Theodore Tugboat
  • 3:30 Sesame Street
  • 4:30 Wishbone
  • 5:00 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 5:30 Bill Nye The Science Guy
  • 6:00 Kratts' Creatures
  • 6:30 The Magic School Bus

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Tots TV
  • 6:30 Theodore Tugboat
  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 The Magic School Bus
  • 9:30 Kratts' Creatures
  • 10:00 Wishbone
  • 10:30 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 11:00 Reading Rainbow

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Barney & Friends
  • 7:30 Arthur
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Tots TV
  • 10:00 Wimzie's House
  • 10:30 Wishbone
  • 11:00 Kratts' Creatures
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Storytime
  • 12:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 1:00 Adventures From the Book of Virtues
  • 1:30 Reading Rainbow

September 28, 1998 - January 3, 1999 Edit

  • 7:00 Arthur
  • 7:30 Theodore Tugboat
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Teletubbies
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 10:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 11:00 The Charlie Horse Music Pizza
  • 11:30 Wimzie's House
  • 12:00 Tots TV
  • 12:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 1:00 Teletubbies
  • 1:30 Barney & Friends
  • 2:00 Theodore Tugboat
  • 2:30 Sesame Street
  • 3:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 4:00 Arthur
  • 4:30 Wishbone
  • 5:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 5:30 Bill Nye The Science Guy
  • 6:00 Kratts' Creatures
  • 6:30 Arthur

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Tots TV
  • 6:30 Theodore Tugboat
  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 Teletubbies
  • 9:30 Wimzie's House
  • 10:00 Wishbone

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Barney & Friends
  • 7:30 Arthur
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Noddy
  • 10:30 Wishbone
  • 11:00 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Storytime
  • 12:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 1:00 Adventures From the Book of Virtues
  • 1:30 Reading Rainbow

January 4, 1999 - September 5, 1999 Edit

PTV block ends.

  • 7:00 Arthur
  • 7:30 Theodore Tugboat, (Zoboomafoo begins January 25)
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Teletubbies
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 10:30 The Puzzle Place
  • 11:00 Kratts' Creatures
  • 11:30 Wimzie's House
  • 12:00 Tots TV
  • 12:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 1:00 Teletubbies
  • 1:30 Barney & Friends
  • 2:00 Theodore Tugboat
  • 2:30 Sesame Street
  • 3:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 4:00 Arthur
  • 4:30 Wishbone
  • 5:00 Zoom
  • 5:30 Bill Nye The Science Guy
  • 6:00 Kratts' Creatures
  • 6:30 Arthur

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Tots TV
  • 6:30 Theodore Tugboat
  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 Teletubbies
  • 9:30 Wimzie's House (Zoom beginning February 6)
  • 10:00 Body and Soul (Wimzie's House beginning April 10)

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Barney & Friends
  • 7:30 Arthur
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Noddy
  • 10:30 Wishbone
  • 11:00 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Storytime
  • 12:30 Charlie Horse Music Pizza
  • 1:00 Adventures From the Book of Virtues
  • 1:30 Reading Rainbow, (Zoom starting June 6)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.