FANDOM


PBS KIDS weekday programming on the PBS national satellite feed. Local stations can air these programs live or tape-delay. Times are Eastern Time Zone.

2000s Edit

 September 6, 1999 - September 3, 2000 Edit

PBS Kids block begins

  • 6:30 (Between the Lions starting April 3, 2000)
  • 7:00 Arthur
  • 7:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Teletubbies
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 10:30 The Puzzle Place (Between the Lions starting April 3, 2000)
  • 11:00 Dragon Tales
  • 11:30 Wimzie's House
  • 12:00 Noddy
  • 12:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 1:00 Teletubbies
  • 1:30 Barney & Friends
  • 2:00 Theodore Tugboat
  • 2:30 Sesame Street
  • 3:30 Reading Rainbow
  • 4:00 Arthur
  • 4:30 Wishbone
  • 5:00 Zoom
  • 5:30 Arthur
  • 6:00 Kratts' Creatures
  • 6:30 Dragon Tales

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Tots TV
  • 6:30 Theodore Tugboat
  • 7:00 Sesame Street
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 Teletubbies
  • 9:30 Zoom
  • 10:00 Wimzie's House
  • 10:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00 Dragon Tales

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Barney & Friends
  • 7:30 Arthur
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Wishbone
  • 11:00 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Noddy (Between the Lions starting April 9, 2000)
  • 12:30 Tots TV
  • 1:00 Adventures From the Book of Virtues
  • 1:30 Zoom

September 4, 2000 - September 2, 2001 Edit

  • 6:00 (Arthur starting November 2000, Jay Jay the Jet Plane starting June 2001)
  • 6:30 Between the Lions
  • 7:00 Barney & Friends
  • 7:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Arthur
  • 11:00 Caillou
  • 11:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 12:00 Noddy (Jay Jay the Jet Plane starting June 2001)
  • 12:30 Dragon Tales
  • 1:00 Teletubbies
  • 1:30 Caillou
  • 2:00 Sesame Street
  • 3:00 Arthur
  • 3:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 4:00 Zoom
  • 4:30 Wishbone
  • 5:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 5:30 Barney & Friends
  • 6:00 Zoboomafoo
  • 6:30 Between the Lions

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 8:00 Barney & Friends (PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch starting September 30 from 8-11 AM)
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 Teletubbies
  • 9:30 Zoom
  • 10:00 Wimzie's House
  • 10:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00 Standards Deviants TV

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street (Jay Jay the Jet Plane starting June 10, 2001, followed by Noddy at 6:30 AM)
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Wimzie's House
  • 11:00 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Between the Lions
  • 12:30 Adventures From the Book of Virtues
  • 1:00 Zoom
  • 1:30 Theodore Tugboat
  • 2:00 Tots TV

September 3, 2001 - January 20, 2002 Edit

  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Between the Lions
  • 7:00 Barney & Friends
  • 7:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Arthur
  • 11:00 Caillou
  • 11:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 12:00 Sagwa
  • 12:30 Dragon Tales
  • 1:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 1:30 Teletubbies
  • 2:00 Sesame Street
  • 3:00 Zoom
  • 3:30 Arthur
  • 4:00 Zoboomafoo
  • 4:30 Sagwa
  • 5:00 Caillou
  • 5:30 Barney & Friends
  • 6:00 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 6:30 Between the Lions

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 8:00 PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch
  • 10:00 (Sagwa starting November 3)
  • 10:30 (Anne of Green Gables starting November 3)
  • 11:00 Standards Deviants TV

Sundays

  • 6:00 Anne of Green Gables
  • 6:30 Noddy
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00 Sagwa
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Between the Lions
  • 12:30 Adventures From the Book of Virtues
  • 1:00 Zoom
  • 1:30 Theodore Tugboat
  • 2:00 Tots TV

January 21, 2002 - September 2, 2002 Edit

  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Between the Lions
  • 7:00 Barney & Friends
  • 7:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Arthur
  • 11:00 Caillou
  • 11:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 12:00 Sagwa
  • 12:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 1:00 Teletubbies
  • 1:30 Dragon Tales
  • 2:00 Sesame Street
  • 3:00 Caillou
  • 3:30 Between the Lions
  • 4:00 Sagwa
  • 4:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 5:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 5:30 Zoom
  • 6:00 Cyberchase
  • 6:30 Zoboomafoo

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 8:00 PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch
  • 10:00 Cyberchase
  • 10:30 DragonflyTV, MythQuest (beginning April 6)

Sundays

  • 6:00 Anne of Green Gables
  • 6:30 Noddy
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00 Sagwa
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Between the Lions
  • 12:30 Adventures From the Book of Virtues
  • 1:00 Zoom
  • 1:30 Theodore Tugboat
  • 2:00 Tots TV
  • 2:30 (Angelina Ballerina starting May 5)

September 2, 2002 - January 5, 2003 Edit

  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Between the Lions
  • 7:00 Liberty's Kids
  • 7:30 Arthur
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 11:00 Caillou
  • 11:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 12:00 Sagwa
  • 12:30 Dragon Tales
  • 1:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 1:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 2:00 Sesame Street
  • 3:00 Caillou
  • 3:30 Between the Lions
  • 4:00 Sagwa
  • 4:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 5:00 Zoom
  • 5:30 Arthur
  • 6:00 Liberty's Kids
  • 6:30 Cyberchase

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 8:00 PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch
  • 10:00 Cyberchase
  • 10:30 Dragonfly TV (starting 10/19)

Sundays

  • 6:00 Anne of Green Gables
  • 6:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00 Sagwa
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Between the Lions
  • 12:30 Adventures From the Book of Virtues
  • 1:00 Zoom
  • 1:30 Cyberchase
  • 2:00 Liberty's Kids
  • 2:30 Angelina Ballerina

January 6, 2003 - September 1, 2003 Edit

  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Between the Lions
  • 7:00 Liberty's Kids
  • 7:30 Arthur
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Dragon Tales
  • 9:30 Caillou
  • 10:00 Sagwa
  • 10:30 Barney & Friends
  • 11:00 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 12:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 12:30 Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat
  • 1:00 Teletubbies
  • 1:30 Between the Lions
  • 2:00 Sesame Street
  • 3:00 The Berenstain Bears with Seven Little Monsters
  • 3:30 George Shrinks
  • 4:00 Zoom
  • 4:30 Liberty's Kids
  • 5:00 Cyberchase
  • 5:30 Arthur
  • 6:00 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 6:30 Dragon Tales

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 8:00 PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch
  • 10:00 Cyberchase
  • 10:30 DragonflyTV (Angelina Ballerina begins May 3)
  • 11:00 Woof! It's a Dog's Life

Sundays

  • 6:00 Anne of Green Gables
  • 6:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00 Sagwa
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Between the Lions
  • 12:30 Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 1:00 Zoom
  • 1:30 Cyberchase
  • 2:00 Liberty's Kids
  • 2:30 George Shrinks

September 1, 2003 - October 10, 2004 Edit

  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Between the Lions
  • 7:00 Liberty's Kids (Sagwa starting mid-2004)
  • 7:30 Arthur
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Dragon Tales
  • 9:30 Caillou
  • 10:00 Clifford the Big Red Dog (Clifford's Puppy Days Wednesdays only after premiering Labor Day 2003)
  • 10:30 Barney & Friends
  • 11:00 Zoboomafoo (Boohbah starting January 2004)
  • 11:30 Liberty's Kids
  • 12:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 12:30 Sagwa
  • 1:00 Teletubbies
  • 1:30 Between the Lions
  • 2:00 Sesame Street

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Caillou (Boohbah starting January 2004)
  • 7:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 8:00 PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch
  • 10:00 Cyberchase
  • 10:30 Jakers
  • 11:00 George Shrinks (Thomas & Friends starting September 4, 2004)

Sundays

  • 6:00 Anne of Green Gables
  • 6:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford's Puppy Days
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00 Sagwa
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Between the Lions
  • 12:30 Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 1:00 Zoom
  • 1:30 Cyberchase
  • 2:00 Liberty's Kids
  • 2:30 Jakers

October 11, 2004 - September 4, 2005 Edit

PBS Kids GO! block begins

  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Between the Lions
  • 7:00 Clifford the Big Red Dog (Clifford's Puppy Days Wednesdays only)
  • 7:30 Arthur
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Dragon Tales
  • 9:30 Caillou
  • 10:00 Teletubbies
  • 10:30 Barney & Friends
  • 11:00 George Shrinks
  • 11:30 Berenstain Bears
  • 12:00 Boohbah
  • 12:30 Teletubbies
  • 1:00 Sesame Street
  • 2:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 2:30 Between the Lions
  • 3:00 Zoom
  • 3:30 Postcards from Buster
  • 4:00 Arthur
  • 4:30 Maya & Miguel
  • 5:00 Cyberchase
  • 5:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog (Clifford's Puppy Days Wednesdays only)
  • 6:00 Dragon Tales
  • 6:30 Zoom

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Boohbah
  • 7:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 8:00 Postcards from Buster
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 Maya & Miguel
  • 9:30 Cyberchase
  • 10:00 Zoom
  • 10:30 Thomas & Friends
  • (11:00 Bob the Builder begins January 1, 2005)

Sundays

  • 6:00 Anne of Green Gables
  • 6:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford's Puppy Days
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00 Sagwa
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00 Between the Lions
  • 12:30 Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 1:00 Zoom
  • 1:30 Cyberchase
  • 2:00 Jakers

September 5, 2005 - January 1, 2006 Edit

  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Between the Lions
  • 7:00 Clifford the Big Red Dog (Clifford's Puppy Days Wednesdays only)
  • 7:30 Arthur
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Dragon Tales
  • 9:30 Caillou
  • 10:00 Teletubbies
  • 10:30 Barney & Friends
  • 11:00 Between the Lions
  • 11:30 Berenstain Bears
  • 12:00 Boohbah
  • 12:30 Teletubbies
  • 1:00 Jakers
  • 1:30 George Shrinks
  • 2:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 2:30 Between the Lions
  • 3:00 Zoom
  • 3:30 Postcards from Buster
  • 4:00 Arthur
  • 4:30 Maya & Miguel
  • 5:00 Cyberchase
  • 5:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog (Clifford's Puppy Days Wednesdays only)
  • 6:00 Dragon Tales
  • 6:30 Zoom

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Boohbah
  • 7:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 8:00 Postcards from Buster
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 Maya & Miguel
  • 9:30 Cyberchase
  • 10:00 Zoom
  • 10:30 Make Way for Noddy
  • 11:00 Bob the Builder
  • 11:30 Thomas & Friends

Sundays

  • 6:00 George Shrinks
  • 6:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford's Puppy Days
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00 Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00PM Make Way for Noddy
  • 12:30 Bob the Builder
  • 1:00 Thomas and Friends
  • 1:30 Cyberchase
  • 2:00 Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks

January 2 - May 28, 2006 Edit

  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Between the Lions
  • 7:00 Arthur
  • 7:30 Postcards from Buster
  • 8:00 Caillou
  • 8:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 It's a Big, Big World
  • 10:30 Dragon Tales
  • 11:00 Clifford's Puppy Days
  • 11:30 Barney & Friends
  • Noon Boohbah
  • 12:30 Teletubbies
  • 1:00 Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 1:30 Berenstain Bears
  • 2:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 2:30 Between the Lions
  • 3:00 Zoom
  • 3:30 Cyberchase
  • 4:00 Arthur
  • 4:30 Maya & Miguel
  • 5:00 Postcards from Buster
  • 5:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog (Clifford's Puppy Days Wednesdays only)
  • 6:00 Dragon Tales
  • 6:30 Zoom

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Boohbah
  • 7:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 8:00 Postcards from Buster
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 Maya & Miguel
  • 9:30 Cyberchase
  • 10:00 Zoom
  • 10:30 Make Way for Noddy
  • 11:00 Bob the Builder
  • 11:30 Thomas & Friends

Sundays

  • 6:00 George Shrinks
  • 6:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford's Puppy Days
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00 Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00PM Bob the Builder
  • 12:30 Thomas and Friends
  • 1:00 Peep and the Big Wide World
  • 1:30 Cyberchase
  • 2:00 Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 2:30 It's a Big, Big World
  • 3:00 Make Way for Noddy

May 29 - September 3, 2006 Edit

  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Between the Lions
  • 7:00 Arthur
  • 7:30 Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman
  • 8:00 Caillou
  • 8:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 9:00 Sesame Street
  • 10:00 It's a Big, Big World
  • 10:30 Dragon Tales
  • 11:00 Clifford's Puppy Days
  • 11:30 Barney & Friends
  • Noon Boohbah
  • 12:30 Teletubbies
  • 1:00 Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 1:30 Berenstain Bears
  • 2:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 2:30 Between the Lions
  • 3:00 Frank Brandon
  • 3:30 The Tommic Club
  • 4:00 Zoom
  • 4:30 Cyberchase
  • 5:00 Arthur
  • 5:30 Maya & Miguel
  • 6:00 Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman
  • 6:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog (Clifford's Puppy Days Wednesdays only)
  • 7:00 Magical Musical Girls
  • 7:30 The Tommic Club

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Boohbah
  • 7:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 8:00 Postcards from Buster
  • 8:30 Arthur
  • 9:00 Maya & Miguel
  • 9:30 Cyberchase
  • 10:00 Zoom
  • 10:30 Make Way for Noddy
  • 11:00 Bob the Builder
  • 11:30 Thomas & Friends

Sundays

  • 6:00 George Shrinks
  • 6:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford's Puppy Days
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00 Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00PM Bob the Builder
  • 12:30 Thomas and Friends
  • 1:00 Peep and the Big Wide World
  • 1:30 Cyberchase
  • 2:00 Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 2:30 It's a Big, Big World
  • 3:00 Make Way for Noddy

September 4, 2006 - September 2, 2007 Edit

PBS Kids Preschool block begins

  • 6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 Between the Lions
  • 7:00 Arthur
  • 7:30 Postcards from Buster
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Curious George
  • 9:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 It's a Big, Big World
  • 11:00 Frank Brandon-The Friendship Matters Team
  • 11:30 Magical Musical Girls
  • Noon Caillou
  • 12:30 Barney & Friends
  • 1:00 Teletubbies
  • 1:30 Berenstain Bears
  • 2:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 2:30 Between the Lions
  • 3:00 Frank Brandon
  • 3:30 The Tommic Club
  • 4:00 Curious George
  • 4:30 Cyberchase
  • 5:00 Arthur
  • 5:30 Maya & Miguel
  • 6:00 Postcards from Buster (Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman Fridays only)
  • 6:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 7:00 Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 7:30 The Tommic Club

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Curious George
  • 7:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 8:00 Dragon Tales
  • 8:30 It's a Big, Big World
  • 9:00 Cyberchase
  • 9:30 Arthur
  • 10:00 Maya & Miguel
  • 10:30 Postcards from Buster
  • 11:00 Bob the Builder
  • 11:30 Thomas & Friends

Sundays

  • 6:00 George Shrinks
  • 6:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 7:00 Caillou
  • 7:30 Clifford's Puppy Days
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 Teletubbies
  • 10:00 Dragon Tales
  • 10:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 11:00 Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat
  • 11:30 Arthur
  • 12:00PM Between the Lions
  • 12:30 Berenstain Bears
  • 1:00 Zoom, (Curious George beginning April 1)
  • 1:30 Cyberchase
  • 2:00 Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 2:30 It's a Big, Big World
  • 3:00 Boohbah
  • (3:30 Wishbone beginning May 6)

September 3, 2007 - May 25, 2008 Edit

  • 6:00 Between the Lions
  • 6:30 Arthur
  • 7:00 Word World
  • 7:30 It's a Big Big World
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Curious George
  • 9:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 10:00 Super WHY!
  • 10:30 Dragon Tales
  • 11:00 Frank Brandon-The Friendship Matters Team
  • 11:30 Magical Musical Girls
  • Noon Caillou
  • 12:30 Barney & Friends
  • 1:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 1:30 Teletubbies
  • 2:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 2:30 Between the Lions
  • 3:00 Frank Brandon
  • 3:30 The Tommic Club
  • 4:00 Curious George
  • 4:30 Cyberchase
  • 5:00 Arthur
  • 5:30 Maya & Miguel (WordGirl Fridays Only)
  • 6:00 Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman
  • 6:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 7:00 Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 7:30 The Tommic Club

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Thomas & Friends
  • 7:30 Bob the Builder
  • 8:00 Curious George
  • 8:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 9:00 Super WHY!
  • 9:30 Dragon Tales
  • 10:00 Cyberchase
  • 10:30 Arthur
  • 11:00 Word Girl
  • 11:30 Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Barney & Friends
  • 7:30 It's a Big, Big World
  • 8:00 Curious George
  • 8:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 9:00 Super WHY!
  • 9:30 Dragon Tales
  • 10:00 Cyberchase
  • 10:30 Arthur
  • 11:00 WordGirl
  • 11:30 Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman
  • Noon Wishbone
  • 12:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 1:00 Sagwa
  • 1:30 Between the Lions
  • 2:00 Berenstain Bears
  • 2:30 Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 3:00 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 3:30 Boohbah

May 26 - August 31, 2008 Edit

  • 6:00 Between the Lions
  • 6:30 Arthur
  • 7:00 WordWorld
  • 7:30 It's a Big Big World
  • 8:00 Sesame Street
  • 9:00 Curious George
  • 9:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 10:00 Super WHY!
  • 10:30 Dragon Tales
  • 11:00 Frank Brandon-The Friendship Matters Team
  • 11:30 Magical Musical Girls
  • Noon Caillou
  • 12:30 Barney & Friends
  • 1:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 1:30 Teletubbies
  • 2:00 Reading Rainbow
  • 2:30 Between the Lions
  • 3:00 Frank Brandon
  • 3:30 The Tommic Club
  • 4:00 Curious George
  • 4:30 Cyberchase
  • 5:00 Arthur
  • 5:30 WordGirl
  • 6:00 Fetch with Ruff Ruffman
  • 6:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 7:00 Maya & Miguel
  • 7:30 The Tommic Club

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Thomas & Friends
  • 7:30 Bob the Builder
  • 8:00 Curious George
  • 8:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 9:00 Super WHY!
  • 9:30 Dragon Tales
  • 10:00 Cyberchase
  • 10:30 Arthur
  • 11:00 WordGirl
  • 11:30 Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Barney & Friends
  • 7:30 It's a Big, Big World
  • 8:00 Curious George
  • 8:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 9:00 Super WHY!
  • 9:30 Dragon Tales
  • 10:00 Cyberchase
  • 10:30 Arthur
  • 11:00 WordGirl
  • 11:30 Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman
  • Noon Wishbone
  • 12:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 1:00 Sagwa
  • 1:30 Between the Lions
  • 2:00 Berenstain Bears
  • 2:30 Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
  • 3:00 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 3:30 Boohbah

September 1, 2008 - January 25, 2009 Edit

  • 6:00 Dragon Tales
  • 6:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 7:00 Between the Lions
  • 7:30 Maya & Miguel
  • 8:00 Arthur
  • 8:30 Martha Speaks
  • 9:00 Curious George
  • 9:30 Sid the Science Kid
  • 10:00 Super WHY!
  • 10:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 11:00 Sesame Street
  • 12:00 Dragon Tales
  • 12:30 WordWorld
  • 1:00 Frank Brandon
  • 1:30 Super WHY!
  • 2:00 Sid the Science Kid
  • 2:30 It's a Big, Big World
  • 3:00 Barney & Friends
  • 3:30 Caillou
  • 4:00 Curious George
  • 4:30 Martha Speaks
  • 5:00 Arthur
  • 5:30 WordGirl
  • 6:00 Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman
  • 6:30 Cyberchase
  • 7:00 The Tommic Club

Saturdays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Thomas & Friends
  • 7:30 Bob the Builder
  • 8:00 Curious George
  • 8:30 Sid the Science Kid
  • 9:00 Super WHY!
  • 9:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 10:00 Martha Speaks
  • 10:30 Arthur
  • 11:00 WordGirl
  • 11:30 Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman

Sundays

  • 6:00 Sesame Street
  • 7:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 7:30 Barney & Friends
  • 8:00 Curious George
  • 8:30 Sid the Science Kid
  • 9:00 Super WHY!
  • 9:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 10:00 Martha Speaks
  • 10:30 Arthur
  • 11:00 WordGirl
  • 11:30 Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman
  • Noon Wishbone
  • 12:30 Postcards from Buster
  • 1:00 Cyberchase
  • 1:30 Between the Lions
  • 2:00 Berenstain Bears
  • 2:30 Zoboomafoo
  • 3:00 Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat
  • 3:30 Jay Jay the Jet Plane
  • 4:00 Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures
  • 4:30 Animalia

 January 26, 2009 - September 6, 2009 Edit

  • 6:00 AM Maya & Miguel
  • 6:30 AM Between the Lions
  • 7:00 AM Arthur
  • 7:30 AM Martha Speaks
  • 8:00 AM Curious George
  • 8:30 AM Sid the Science Kid
  • 9:00 AM Super WHY!
  • 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 10:00 AM Sesame Street
  • 11:00 AM Dragon Tales
  • 11:30 AM WordWorld
  • 12:00 PM Frank Brandon
  • 12:30 PM Super WHY!
  • 1:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
  • 1:30 PM It's a Big, Big World
  • 2:00 PM Barney & Friends
  • 2:30 PM Caillou
  • 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 3:30 PM Curious George
  • 4:00 PM Martha Speaks
  • 4:30 PM Arthur
  • 5:00 PM WordGirl
  • 5:30 PM Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman (The Electric Company Fridays Only)
  • 6:00 PM Cyberchase
  • 6:30 PM Maya & Miguel
  • 7:00 PM The Tommic Club

Saturdays

  • 6:00 AM Sesame Street
  • 7:00 AM Thomas & Friends
  • 7:30 AM Bob the Builder
  • 8:00 AM Dragon Tales
  • 8:30 AM Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies
  • 9:00 AM Angelina Ballerina
  • 9:30 AM Franny's Feet
  • 10:00 AM Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures
  • 10:30 AM Make Way for Noddy

Sundays

  • 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 AM Barney & Friends
  • 7:00 AM Curious George
  • 7:30 AM Sid the Science Kid
  • 8:00 AM Super WHY!
  • 8:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 9:00 AM Martha Speaks
  • 9:30 AM Arthur
  • 10:00 AM WordGirl
  • 10:30 AM The Electric Company
  • 11:00 AM Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman
  • 11:30 AM Animalia
  • 12:00 PM Wishbone
  • 12:30 PM Cyberchase
  • 1:00 PM DragonflyTV

 September 7, 2009 - May 2, 2010 Edit

  • 6:00 AM Between the Lions
  • 6:30 AM Cyberchase
  • 7:00 AM Arthur
  • 7:30 AM Martha Speaks
  • 8:00 AM Curious George
  • 8:30 AM Sid the Science Kid
  • 9:00 AM Super Why!
  • 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train
  • 10:00 AM Sesame Street
  • 11:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 11:30 AM WordWorld
  • 12:00 PM Frank Brandon
  • 12:30 PM Super Why!
  • 1:00 PM Dragon Tales
  • 1:30 PM It's a Big Big World
  • 2:00 PM Barney & Friends
  • 2:30 PM Caillou
  • 3:00 PM Dinosaur Train
  • 3:30 PM Curious George
  • 4:00 PM Martha Speaks
  • 4:30 PM Arthur
  • 5:00 PM WordGirl
  • 5:30 PM The Electric Company
  • 6:00 PM Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman
  • 6:30 PM Maya & Miguel
  • 7:00 PM The Animal Show

Saturdays from 6-10am and Sundays from 6am-12:30pm

  • 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (Sat)/Sesame Street (Sun)
  • 6:30 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps (Sat)
  • 7:00 AM Curious George
  • 7:30 AM Sid the Science Kid
  • 8:00 AM Super Why!
  • 8:30 AM Dinosaur Train
  • 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends (Sat)/Clifford the Big Red Dog (Sun)
  • 9:30 AM Bob the Builder (Sat)/Martha Speaks (Sun)
  • 10:00 AM Arthur (Sun)
  • 10:30 AM WordGirl (Sun)
  • 11:00 AM The Electric Company (Sun)
  • 11:30 AM Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman (Sun)
  • Noon Cyberchase (Sun)

See alsoEdit